Master Class on the use of Modern Tools of Artificial Intelligence in the Advocacy Process was held
The face-to-face stages of the advanced and practical skills development training program for young professionals and the budget training program for CSOs/Mass Media representatives launched within the framework of the “Budgets for Citizens” project were summarized.
On 27 March, a master class on the application of artificial intelligence (AI) in the field of advocacy was held.
The main objective of the training was to teach participants how to effectively use artificial intelligence tools in advocacy processes.
The Guest Seasoned Expert Mr. Areg Tadevosyan shared how to effectively use AI tools to improve transparency, accountability and public participation. Various AI platforms were introduced to the participants and they learned about the practical application of those platforms to solve advocacy problems.
The key principles of the advocacy sector, including efficiency, reproducibility, innovation and transparency were discussed during the training.
In the second part of the master class, the participants were divided into groups and performed practical work. They learned how to find and analyze good examples of advocacy using AI tools, and how to apply the specific capabilities of different AI platforms depending on the nature of the problem.
At the beginning and at the end of the training, participants completed knowledge evaluation tests.